powered by GuideStar



CLUB KIDS IN DANGER SAVED CLUB KIDS INC 

Also Known As: Club Kids Inc.

2770 N 18th 
None
Milwaukee,  WI  53206
www.clubkids414.org

Mission and Programs

Mission

Club Kids mission is to empower the kids with the knowledge, strength and determination to become a better person and citizen of the community. By educating them with the skills they need to succeed. Our goal is to keep them out of trouble off the streets out of gangs, and out of jail. by giving them an alternative to the dangerous streets, By offering them creative activities in a controlled environment and introducing them to new and different world through Arts, Sports, Recreation and Entertainment.

Programs

Program:BoysIIMen Gang Prevention
Budget: NaN
Category:
Population Served:

Program Description:


NTEE Code

  • I21 (Delinquency Prevention)
  • N31 (Community Recreational Centers)
  • O51 (Youth Community Service Clubs)

Basic Information