Religion, Spiritual Development

Crimson Path Society, Inc.

  • Dothan, AL
  • http://www.crimsonpathsociety.org/

Mission Statement

The Crimson Path Society, Inc. is an IRS recognized 501(c)(3) Public Charity. The primary purpose of the Crimson Path Society, Inc. is to promote  Crimson Path Spirituality which taches young adult women to submit their spirits, minds, and bodies to God. The secondary purposes of the Crimson Path Society, Inc. are to donate money to 501(c)(3) organizations and to establish  Special Projects  (Donor Advised Funds) will carry out charitable, religious, and educational projects deemed worthy by the Board of Directors of the Crimson Path Society, Inc.  Being part of the Crimson Path Scoiety, Inc., these special projects enjoy 501(c)(3) public charity status. We are not accepting unsolicited requests for new donor advised funds.

Sign in or create an account to view revenue data

service areas

Alabama

Self-reported by organization

Areas Served Narrative

Serving Alabama, Georgia, and Florida

Self-reported by organization

ruling year

2003

Principal Officer

Patrick Saucer

Self-reported by organization

Keywords

Crimson Path Spirituality, Spiritual Direction, Biblical Counseling, etc.

Self-reported by organization

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2007.
Register now

EIN

01-0716363

 Number

6369246001

Also Known As

C.P.S.

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Fund Raising and/or Fund Distribution (X12)

Fund Raising and/or Fund Distribution (T12)

Alliance/Advocacy Organizations (X01)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Self-reported by organization

Program 1

We sponsor an email list where the principles of the Crimpson Path can be discussed.

Category

Budget

Population Served

service areas

Alabama

Self-reported by organization

Areas Served Narrative

Serving Alabama, Georgia, and Florida

Self-reported by organization

External Reviews

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits
Source: greatnonprofits.org

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

Sign in or create an account to view assets data

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2007
  • Board Chair and Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

Crimson Path Society, Inc.

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2007
  • Board Chair and Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Principal Officer

Patrick Saucer

Governance

BOARD CHAIR

Bishop Patrick R. Saucer

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?