Arts, Culture, and Humanities

HISTORICALLY SIGNIFICANT STRUCTURES INCORPORATED

  • Philadelphia, PA
  • http://www.lighthouserestorations.org

Mission Statement

restore Execution Rocks lighthouse, NY

Main Programs

  1. tower climbs
Service Areas

Self-reported

International

anyone from anywhere can visit our lighthouse

ruling year

2004

President since 2002

Self-reported

Mr. Craig Wells Morrison

Treasurer since 2003

Self-reported

Ms. Linell Mary Lukesh

Keywords

Self-reported

historic restoration

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013.
Register now

Also Known As

roundtownsound

EIN

20-0169457

Physical Address

2020 Walnut St., Suite 11L

Philadelphia, PA 19103

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose (A20)

Professional Societies & Associations (B03)

Recreational and Sporting Camps (Day, Overnight, etc.) (N20)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

tower climbs

people visit the lighthose and tour the tower

Category

Arts, Culture & Humanities

Population(s) Served

Adults

Budget

Service Areas

Self-reported

International

anyone from anywhere can visit our lighthouse

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

Historically Signitieant Structures, Inc.
Fiscal year: Jan 01-Dec 31

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, phone, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Chair and Board Co-Chair
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

HISTORICALLY SIGNIFICANT STRUCTURES INCORPORATED

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, phone, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Chair and Board Co-Chair
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

President

Mr. Craig Wells Morrison

Treasurer

Ms. Linell Mary Lukesh

STATEMENT FROM THE President

"please help us restore Execution Rocks lighthouse, NY.

Thank you"

Governance

BOARD CHAIR

josh smith

merchant marine academy

Term: Sept 2014 - Dec

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?