Arts, Culture, and Humanities

Ecorp Stewardship Foundation

  • Midvale, UT
  • www.rrretreat.com

Mission Statement

Our three locations are short-term post operative medical care & interpersonal family relationship educational retreats - for primarily children and women who simply need or must have our short-term medical care and family educational training retreats,

Sign in or create an account to view revenue data

ruling year

2006

Principal Officer

Self-reported

Mr. Jay Housley

Keywords

Self-reported

Plastic Surgery Vacation Programs in the USA and Internationally, Health Agencies, Hospice & Home Care, Free Health services Information & referral services, Medical, Woman?s Health, Plastic Surgery, Plastic surgery, plastic surgeon, cosmetic surgery, cosmetic surgeon, liposuction, breast enhancement, face lift, breast augmentation, Medical tourism, Dental surgery, Board certified plastic surgeons,

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2006.
Register now

EIN

20-5074421

 Number

7150902741

Also Known As

ESF

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Humanities Organizations (A70)

Health Treatment Facilities (Primarily Outpatient) (E30)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

Offering International Plastic Surgery Vacation Programs

Category

Population(s) Served

Budget

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

Sign in or create an account to view assets data

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2006
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

Ecorp Stewardship Foundation

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2006
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Principal Officer

Mr. Jay Housley

BIO

Available upon request

Governance

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?