Housing, Shelter

Changing Faces and Places in the Community, Inc.

  • Milton, GA

Mission Statement

Changing Faces And Places In The Community aims to fulfill the much needed housing accommodation for the elderly. We also aim at the important need for our environment to be enhanced and improved in various ways. Our organization is a bi-partisan firm.

Service Areas

Self-reported

Georgia

Georgia

ruling year

2014

Principal Officer

Self-reported

Mr. Michael Kelly

Keywords

Self-reported

Affordable Housing and Environmental

EIN

52-2421487

 Number

3318197209

Also Known As

CFPC

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Senior Citizens' Housing/Retirement Communities (L22)

Environmental Beautification (C50)

Environmental Quality, Protection, and Beautification N.E.C. (C99)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

Our Affordable Housing Program is one that is truly needed in the various communities. It will be created with the best of professional's available to help build and operate the facilities. We will strive to have the best living assistance/independent community available, with professional's of various interest visiting the facilities for the enhancement of the seniors. Also our Environmental Division aspires to lecturing on the environment, as well as establishing research data on the subject of environment. The research division plans to become a vanguard in the arena of environmental, which is an issue that is currently confronting our society. Products and services are a great potential in this area as well. Some of our goals are to lecture people and groups on the issue of environment, as well as develop innovative way's to produce new beautification products for our sensitive environment.

Category

Population(s) Served

Budget

Service Areas

Self-reported

Georgia

Georgia

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address and contact information
  • Board Chair and Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

Changing Faces and Places in the Community, Inc.

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address and contact information
  • Board Chair and Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Principal Officer

Mr. Michael Kelly

BIO

Mr. Michael L. Kelly, is an experience leader in various respects. He is over management for an organization which cares for the elderly. Also, he heads up an Environmental GrouBrazelton and Makayla.

Governance

BOARD CHAIR

Michael Kelly

No Affiliation

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?