Educational Institutions

L R Green Education Foundation

  • Escondido, CA
  • www.eusd4kids.org/schools/lr_green

Mission Statement

We are dedicated to providing educational excellence for our children by providing additional funds for L.R. Green School.

Sign in or create an account to view revenue data

ruling year

2003

Principal Officer

Self-reported

Mrs. Paula Steidl

Keywords

Self-reported

educational excellence

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013.
Register now

Also Known As

LRGEF

EIN

56-2329623

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Single Organization Support (B11)

Fund Raising and/or Fund Distribution (B12)

Primary/Elementary Schools (B24)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

Provide music, art, PE, library and technology funding for L.R. Green School.

Category

Population(s) Served

Budget

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

Sign in or create an account to view assets data

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

L R Green Education Foundation

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Principal Officer

Mrs. Paula Steidl

Governance

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?