Educational Institutions

I C P A Inc

  • Media, PA
  • www.icpa4kids.org

Mission Statement

The ICPA's mission is further the practice and knowlege of the family wellness lifestyle. It grew out of the need for advanced chiropractic techniques to care for pregnant women and children and to publish the research to substantiate care. Additionally, the ICPA filfills the public need to understand the importance of the chiropractic family wellness lifestyle and the right for parents to make informed health care decisions for their families.

ruling year

2009

Principal Officer

Self-reported

Dr Jeanne Ohm

Keywords

Self-reported

Research, Training, Education related to promoting and advancing the chiropractic family wellness lifestyle

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2012.
Register now

Also Known As

International Chiropractic Pediatric Association

EIN

58-2331326

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Research Institutes and/or Public Policy Analysis (B05)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

We sponsor over 150 chiropractic training seminars every year, employ a full time research director to compile and publish research pertinent to our mission, maintain two websites: one for the practitioner: www.icpa4kids.com and an education website for the public www.icpa4kids.org and publish a magazine "Pathways" for public education about the chiropractic family wellness lifestyle for the public

Category

Population(s) Served

Budget

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

CPA INC (INTERNATIONAL CHIROPRACTIC PEDIATRIC ASSOC)
Fiscal year: Jul 01-Jun 30

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2012
  • Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

I C P A Inc

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2012
  • Board Members
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Principal Officer

Dr Jeanne Ohm

Governance

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?