Health—General & Rehabilitative

Lebanon Fire Department First Aid and Safety Patrol

  • Lebanon, PA
  • http://www.faspems.com

Mission Statement

To provide excellent emergency medical and
transport services while improving quality through
education and persistence

Main Programs

  1. Emergency Medical Services
Service Areas

Self-reported

Pennsylvania

Serve Lebanon County and surrounding communities as needed.

ruling year

1965

Executive Director/Chief of Operatiosn

Self-reported

Mr. Bryan David Smith

Keywords

Self-reported

Ambualnce, EMS, Paramedic, EMT

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013.
Register now

Also Known As

First Aid and Safety Patrol of Lebanon

EIN

23-6299777

 Number

6623986622

Contact

Cause Area (NTEE Code)

Ambulance/Emergency Transport (E62)

IRS Filing Requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Programs + Results

How does this organization make a difference?

Programs

Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Program 1

Emergency Medical Services

Providing 9-1-1 accessed emergency care to the Lebanon Community with prompt response by career EMS personnel. Services provided are all levels, BLS and ALS.

Category

None

Population(s) Served

Adults

Homeless

Poor/Economically Disadvantaged, Indigent, General

Budget

$6,900,000.00

Service Areas

Self-reported

Pennsylvania

Serve Lebanon County and surrounding communities as needed.

External Reviews

Source: greatnonprofits.org

The review section is powered by Great Nonprofits

Financials

Financial information is an important part of gauging the short- and long-term health of the organization.

LEBANON FIRE DEPARTMENT FIRST AID AND SAFETY PATROL
Fiscal year: Jan 01-Dec 31

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, phone, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Chair
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Get all this now for free
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

Lebanon Fire Department First Aid and Safety Patrol

Leadership

NEED MORE INFO ON THIS NONPROFIT?

Free: Gain immediate access to the following:
  • Address, phone, website and contact information
  • Forms 990 for 2015, 2014 and 2013
  • Board Chair
  • Access to the GuideStar Community
Need the ability to download nonprofit data and more advanced search options? Consider a Premium or Pro Search subscription.

Executive Director/Chief of Operatiosn

Mr. Bryan David Smith

Governance

BOARD CHAIR

Mr. John P Sirriannia

BOARD LEADERSHIP PRACTICES

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section, which enables organizations and donors to transparently share information about essential board leadership practices. Self-reported by organization


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD ORIENTATION & EDUCATION

Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

CEO OVERSIGHT

Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

ETHICS & TRANSPARENCY

Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD COMPOSITION

Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership?


RESPONSE NOT PROVIDED

BOARD PERFORMANCE

Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years?