TITUS II INC

Christ-Centered home helping women in need

aka Titus 2 Ministry Center   |   Alexandria, MN   |  www.titus-2.org

Mission

Christ-Centered home to help women in need by training and equipping women to live a Christ-Centered life. Inside the Titus II Ministry Center miracles happen, friendships develop, self-respect increases, and trust is established.

Ruling year info

2009

Pastor/CEO

Mary Yaw

Main address

PO Box 938

Alexandria, MN 56308 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

Titus 2 Homes

Titus 2 Ministry Center

EIN

26-2590699

NTEE code info

Single Organization Support (P11)

Christian (X20)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-PF.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2020, 2019 and 2019.
Register now

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Classes for Women

The classes that are held at the ministry center consist of Parenting, Dave Ramsey, DivorceCare, Love and Respect. They are held weekly at the ministry center.

Population(s) Served
Women and girls
Families

Where we work

Our Sustainable Development Goals

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

Learn more about Sustainable Development Goals.

Financials

TITUS II INC
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

TITUS II INC

Board of directors
as of 06/13/2022
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Rosalie Roquette

Katrina Hinnenkamp

Laura Cook

Tammy Heinzman

Organizational demographics

SOURCE: Self-reported; last updated 6/13/2022

Who works and leads organizations that serve our diverse communities? GuideStar partnered on this section with CHANGE Philanthropy and Equity in the Center.

Leadership

The organization's leader identifies as:

Race & ethnicity
White/Caucasian/European
Gender identity
Female
Sexual orientation
Heterosexual or Straight
Disability status
Person without a disability

Race & ethnicity

Gender identity

 

Sexual orientation

Disability