Adams Legacy Foundation A Delaware Nonprofit Corporation

aka Adams Legacy Foundation   |   Los Alamitos, CA   |  AdamsLegacyFoundation.org

Mission

The
Adams Legacy Foundation was established in 2005 to foster a commitment  to philanthropy in our heirs and succeeding
generations. We are a family foundation
which seeks to leverage its investments for the future. We restrict our activities to funding
facilities, projects and endowments, not ongoing operational expenses. We support both secular and faith based projects
and programs which embody the values of our founders

Ruling year info

2009

Principal Officer

Blair Carty

Main address

PO Box 1957

Los Alamitos, CA 90720

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

Adams Legacy Foundtion, Inc.

EIN

26-3373791

NTEE code info

Elementary, Secondary Ed (B20)

Natural Resource Conservation and Protection (C30)

Community/Junior College (B41)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-PF.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2019, 2018 and 2017.
Register now

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

• Innovative academic programs which target specific populations

We look to fund organizations who offer such programs

Population(s) Served

We look to fund organizations which look to acquire land and conservation easements, as well as preserve community gardens and other open space.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add geographic service areas to create a map on your profile.

Login and update

Financials

Adams Legacy Foundation A Delaware Nonprofit Corporation
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Adams Legacy Foundation A Delaware Nonprofit Corporation

Board of directors
as of 6/7/2016
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Peter D Adams

No Affiliation

Peter Adams

No Affiliation

Rebecca Adams

No Affiliation