Agrace Hospicecare Foundation Incorporated

Madison, WI   |  agrace.org

Mission

Enhancing quality of life at the end of life

Ruling year info

2014

Principal Officer

Mrs. Lynne Sexten

Main address

5395 E Cheryl Pkwy

Madison, WI 53711 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

HospiceCare Inc

EIN

30-0001703

NTEE code info

Hospice (P74)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2019, 2018 and 2017.
Register now

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

HospiceCare currently serves over 500 patients a day in their homes, facilities and at the Don & Marilyn Anderson HospiceCare Center and at the Ellen & Peter Johnson Residence.

Hospice Care offers grief services for up to 13 months for anyone in the community--whether their loved one was served by HospiceCare or not--that has experienced a loss for no cost.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add geographic service areas to create a map on your profile.

Login and update

Financials

Agrace Hospicecare Foundation Incorporated
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Agrace Hospicecare Foundation Incorporated

Board of directors
as of 7/18/2017
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Joan Burke

Joan Burke Chair